East Area News
16/04/23 East Devon and District League
Final Table
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 10 |
39 |
5 |
16 |
192 |
101 |
1 |
Uffculme | 10 |
30 |
3 |
27 |
-23 |
75 |
2 |
Colyton | 10 |
29 |
6 |
25 |
144 |
74 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary | 10 | 28 | 3 | 29 | -6 | 67 | 4 |
Awliscombe |
10 |
22 |
4 |
34 |
-55 |
54 |
5 |
Seaton Bay |
7 |
17 |
9 |
34 |
-122 |
49 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combe St Nicholas |
10
|
33
|
1
|
26
|
52
|
81 |
1
|
Hemyock |
10
|
32
|
5
|
23
|
119 | 80 |
2
|
Seaton Chime | 10 | 31 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 75 | 3 |
Awliscombe Otters |
10
|
25
|
4
|
31
|
-101
|
64 |
4
|
Chard |
10
|
24
|
4
|
32
|
-6
|
61 |
5
|
Seaton Waves |
10
|
25
|
2
|
33
|
-77fr
|
59 |
6
|
03/02/23 East Devon and District League
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 7 |
28 |
5 |
9 |
145 |
75 |
1 |
Uffculme |
5 |
19 |
1 |
10 |
40 |
47 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary |
7 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
-12 |
43 |
2 |
Awliscombe - Wolves | 7 | 15 | 2 | 25 | -61 | 36 | 4 |
Seaton Bay |
5 |
9 |
6 |
15 |
-64 |
26 |
5 |
Colyton |
5 |
9 |
3 |
18 |
-48 |
25 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe Otters |
9
|
24
|
3
|
27
|
58
|
61 |
1
|
Hemyock |
7
|
23
|
5
|
14
|
88 | 60 |
2
|
Seaton Chime | 7 | 20 | 3 | 19 | -6 | 48 | 3 |
Seaton Waves |
7
|
19
|
1
|
22
|
-35
|
46 |
4
|
Combe St Nicholas |
6
|
19
|
0
|
17
|
-10
|
44 |
5
|
Chard |
6
|
14
|
2
|
20
|
+21
|
35 |
6
|
19/12/22 East Devon and District League
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 5 |
20 |
3 |
7 |
100 |
53 |
1 |
Uffculme |
4 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
13 |
34 |
2 |
Awliscombe - Wolves |
5 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
-1 |
34 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary | 6 | 15 | 1 | 20 | -23 | 33 | 4 |
Colyton |
5 |
10 |
2 |
18 |
-48 |
22 |
5 |
Seaton Bay |
3 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
-41 |
16 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Waves |
6
|
19
|
0
|
17
|
11
|
45 |
1
|
Combe St Nicholas |
4
|
18
|
0
|
6
|
54 | 42 |
2
|
Hemyock | 5 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 38 | 3 |
Awliscombe - Otters |
6
|
13
|
2
|
21
|
-49
|
34 |
4
|
Chard |
5
|
11
|
1
|
18
|
3
|
26 |
5
|
Seaton Chine |
4
|
11
|
0
|
13
|
-23
|
25 |
6
|
06/03/20 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
91 |
55 |
17 |
Sidbury A |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
147 |
56 |
15 |
Uffculme |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
34 |
52 |
13 |
Seaton Cliff | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 52 | 13 |
Upottery |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
139 |
47 |
12 |
Colyton |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
82 |
46 |
11 |
Sidbury B | 12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
-50 |
45 |
11 |
Awliscombe |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-130 |
30 |
8 |
Ottery St Mary | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -308 | 32 | 4 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton A |
9
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
117
|
37 |
11
|
Seaton Bay |
11
|
5
|
2
|
4
|
110
|
38 |
10
|
Upottey |
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
-12
|
33 |
10
|
Hemyock |
10
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
8
|
33 |
8
|
Awliscombe Owls |
9
|
5
|
0
|
4
|
-24
|
25 |
8
|
Chard |
9
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
-45
|
26 |
6
|
Sidford Blue | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 27 | 4 |
St Teresas | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -151 | 21 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Chime |
10
|
7
|
0
|
3
|
89
|
42 |
7
|
Chard Blue |
10
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
109
|
38 |
6
|
Musbury Red |
9
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
71
|
39 |
6
|
Comne St Nicholas |
8
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
51
|
36 |
6
|
Awliscombe Otters |
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
34 |
5
|
Seaton Waves |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-41
|
29 |
5
|
Colyton B |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-145 |
18 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -142 | 12 | 1 |
10/02/20 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury A | 11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
147 |
56 |
15 |
West Hill |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
55 |
46 |
14 |
Upottery |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
134 |
43 |
11 |
Uffculme | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 42 | 11 |
Seaton Cliff |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
-15 |
38 |
10 |
Colyton |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
41 |
40 |
9 |
Sidbury B | 10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
-41 |
37 |
9 |
Awliscombe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
-139 |
26 |
7 |
Ottery St Mary | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -265 | 31 | 4 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton A |
7
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
117
|
37 |
11
|
Upottery |
7
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
110
|
38 |
10
|
Hemyock |
8
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
-12
|
33 |
10
|
Chard |
8
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
33 |
8
|
Awliscombe Owls |
8
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
-24
|
25 |
8
|
Sidford Blue |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-45
|
26 |
6
|
Seaton Bay | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 27 | 4 |
St Teresas | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -151 | 21 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Chime |
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
100
|
48 |
14
|
Combe St Nicholas |
8
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
46
|
46 |
12
|
Chard Blue |
8
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
63
|
41 |
12
|
Musbury Reds |
8
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
109
|
38 |
12
|
Awliscombe Otters |
8
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
42
|
40 |
9
|
Seaton Waves |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-41
|
29 |
6
|
Colyton B |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-145 |
18 |
3 |
Musbury Blue | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -174 | 20 | 2 |
20/12/19 Exeter & District
League
Division 1
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silverton
A
|
9
|
7
|
0
|
2
|
175
|
84
|
14
|
Christow A |
7
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
130
|
57
|
14
|
Christow
B
|
7
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
132
|
73
|
14
|
Nomads B |
8
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
119
|
95
|
10
|
Nomads A |
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
91
|
106
|
8
|
Christow C |
8
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
92
|
112
|
6
|
Wonford A |
8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 107 | 4 |
Exminster A |
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 68 | 151 | 4 |
Colebrook A |
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 83 | 134 | 2 |
Silverton
B |
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 136 | 2 |
10/12/19 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
44 |
28 |
9 |
Uffculme |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
85 |
29 |
8 |
Sidbury A |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
29 |
8 |
Seaton Cliff | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -32 | 24 | 7 |
Colyton |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
72 |
29 |
6 |
Upottery |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
70 |
21 |
5 |
Awliscombe | 6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-56 |
16 |
5 |
Ottery St Mary |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
-144 |
22 |
3 |
Sidbury B | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -43 | 17 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hemyock |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
120
|
26 |
8
|
Colyton A |
4
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
71
|
21 |
7
|
Upottery |
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
28
|
21 |
6
|
Chard |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
46
|
22 |
5
|
Awliscombe Owls |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
-25
|
12 |
4
|
Sidford Blue |
5
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
-27
|
15 |
3
|
Seaton Bay | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -62 | 15 | 1 |
St Teresas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -151 | 4 | 0 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combe St Nicholas |
5
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
76
|
24 |
7
|
Seaton Chine |
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
31
|
23 |
6
|
Musbury Red |
5
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
-12
|
21 |
6
|
Chard Blue |
5
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
-7
|
20 |
6
|
Awliscombe Otters |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
16
|
23 |
5
|
Seaton Waves |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
14
|
22 |
5
|
Colyton B |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-25 |
12 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -107 | 7 | 1 |
14/11/19 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
26 |
23 |
7 |
Sidbury A |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
-16 |
19 |
6 |
Uffculme |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
75 |
20 |
5 |
Upottery | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 18 | 5 |
Colyton |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
59 |
21 |
4 |
Sidbury B |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-4 |
14 |
3 |
Awliscombe | 2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-34 |
5 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
-101 |
9 |
2 |
Seaton Cliff | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -104 | 7 | 1 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Upottery |
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
15
|
12 |
4
|
Awliscombe Owls |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
11 |
4
|
Chard |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
35
|
14 |
3
|
Colyton A |
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
41
|
11 |
3
|
Sidford Blue |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-10
|
9 |
2
|
Hemyock |
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6 |
2
|
Seaton Bay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St Teresas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -42 | 1 | 0 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe Otters |
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
38
|
20 |
5
|
Chard Blue |
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
14
|
14 |
5
|
Combe St Nicholas |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
54
|
15 |
4
|
Musbury Red |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
-15
|
11 |
3
|
Colyton B |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
-25
|
12 |
2
|
Seaton Chine |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-22
|
10 |
2
|
Seaton Waves |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-12 |
8 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -32 | 6 | 1 |
News from the 2018/19 season >>
03/03/23 East Devon and District League
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 8 |
34 |
5 |
9 |
195 |
89 |
1 |
Awliscombe - Wolves |
9 |
21 |
4 |
29 |
-55 |
52 |
2 |
Uffculme |
7 |
20 |
3 |
19 |
-22 |
51 |
2 |
Seaton Bay | 8 | 16 | 9 | 23 | -67 | 47 | 4 |
Ottery St Mary |
7 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
-12 |
43 |
5 |
Colyton |
7 |
14 |
6 |
22 |
-39 |
40 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Chime |
9
|
28
|
4
|
22
|
24
|
69 |
1
|
Awliscombe Otters |
10
|
25
|
4
|
31
|
-101 | 64 |
2
|
Hemyock | 8 | 24 | 5 | 19 | +66 | 62 | 3 |
Seaton Waves |
9
|
23
|
0
|
29
|
-60
|
55 |
4
|
Combe St Nicholas |
7
|
23
|
0
|
19
|
+7
|
54 |
5
|
Chard |
6
|
18
|
3
|
21
|
+64
|
46 |
6
|
03/02/23 East Devon and District League
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 7 |
28 |
5 |
9 |
145 |
75 |
1 |
Uffculme |
5 |
19 |
1 |
10 |
40 |
47 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary |
7 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
-12 |
43 |
2 |
Awliscombe - Wolves | 7 | 15 | 2 | 25 | -61 | 36 | 4 |
Seaton Bay |
5 |
9 |
6 |
15 |
-64 |
26 |
5 |
Colyton |
5 |
9 |
3 |
18 |
-48 |
25 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe Otters |
9
|
24
|
3
|
27
|
58
|
61 |
1
|
Hemyock |
7
|
23
|
5
|
14
|
88 | 60 |
2
|
Seaton Chime | 7 | 20 | 3 | 19 | -6 | 48 | 3 |
Seaton Waves |
7
|
19
|
1
|
22
|
-35
|
46 |
4
|
Combe St Nicholas |
6
|
19
|
0
|
17
|
-10
|
44 |
5
|
Chard |
6
|
14
|
2
|
20
|
+21
|
35 |
6
|
19/12/22 East Devon and District League
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury | 5 |
20 |
3 |
7 |
100 |
53 |
1 |
Uffculme |
4 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
13 |
34 |
2 |
Awliscombe - Wolves |
5 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
-1 |
34 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary | 6 | 15 | 1 | 20 | -23 | 33 | 4 |
Colyton |
5 |
10 |
2 |
18 |
-48 |
22 |
5 |
Seaton Bay |
3 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
-41 |
16 |
6 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Waves |
6
|
19
|
0
|
17
|
11
|
45 |
1
|
Combe St Nicholas |
4
|
18
|
0
|
6
|
54 | 42 |
2
|
Hemyock | 5 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 38 | 3 |
Awliscombe - Otters |
6
|
13
|
2
|
21
|
-49
|
34 |
4
|
Chard |
5
|
11
|
1
|
18
|
3
|
26 |
5
|
Seaton Chine |
4
|
11
|
0
|
13
|
-23
|
25 |
6
|
06/03/20 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
91 |
55 |
17 |
Sidbury A |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
147 |
56 |
15 |
Uffculme |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
34 |
52 |
13 |
Seaton Cliff | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 52 | 13 |
Upottery |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
139 |
47 |
12 |
Colyton |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
82 |
46 |
11 |
Sidbury B | 12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
-50 |
45 |
11 |
Awliscombe |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-130 |
30 |
8 |
Ottery St Mary | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -308 | 32 | 4 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton A |
9
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
117
|
37 |
11
|
Seaton Bay |
11
|
5
|
2
|
4
|
110
|
38 |
10
|
Upottey |
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
-12
|
33 |
10
|
Hemyock |
10
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
8
|
33 |
8
|
Awliscombe Owls |
9
|
5
|
0
|
4
|
-24
|
25 |
8
|
Chard |
9
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
-45
|
26 |
6
|
Sidford Blue | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 27 | 4 |
St Teresas | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -151 | 21 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Chime |
10
|
7
|
0
|
3
|
89
|
42 |
7
|
Chard Blue |
10
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
109
|
38 |
6
|
Musbury Red |
9
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
71
|
39 |
6
|
Comne St Nicholas |
8
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
51
|
36 |
6
|
Awliscombe Otters |
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
34 |
5
|
Seaton Waves |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-41
|
29 |
5
|
Colyton B |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-145 |
18 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -142 | 12 | 1 |
10/02/20 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury A | 11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
147 |
56 |
15 |
West Hill |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
55 |
46 |
14 |
Upottery |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
134 |
43 |
11 |
Uffculme | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 42 | 11 |
Seaton Cliff |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
-15 |
38 |
10 |
Colyton |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
41 |
40 |
9 |
Sidbury B | 10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
-41 |
37 |
9 |
Awliscombe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
-139 |
26 |
7 |
Ottery St Mary | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -265 | 31 | 4 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton A |
7
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
117
|
37 |
11
|
Upottery |
7
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
110
|
38 |
10
|
Hemyock |
8
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
-12
|
33 |
10
|
Chard |
8
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
33 |
8
|
Awliscombe Owls |
8
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
-24
|
25 |
8
|
Sidford Blue |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-45
|
26 |
6
|
Seaton Bay | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 27 | 4 |
St Teresas | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -151 | 21 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton Chime |
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
100
|
48 |
14
|
Combe St Nicholas |
8
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
46
|
46 |
12
|
Chard Blue |
8
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
63
|
41 |
12
|
Musbury Reds |
8
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
109
|
38 |
12
|
Awliscombe Otters |
8
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
42
|
40 |
9
|
Seaton Waves |
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
-41
|
29 |
6
|
Colyton B |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-145 |
18 |
3 |
Musbury Blue | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -174 | 20 | 2 |
20/12/19 Exeter & District
League
Division 1
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silverton
A
|
9
|
7
|
0
|
2
|
175
|
84
|
14
|
Christow A |
7
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
130
|
57
|
14
|
Christow
B
|
7
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
132
|
73
|
14
|
Nomads B |
8
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
119
|
95
|
10
|
Nomads A |
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
91
|
106
|
8
|
Christow C |
8
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
92
|
112
|
6
|
Wonford A |
8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 107 | 4 |
Exminster A |
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 68 | 151 | 4 |
Colebrook A |
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 83 | 134 | 2 |
Silverton
B |
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 136 | 2 |
10/12/19 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
44 |
28 |
9 |
Uffculme |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
85 |
29 |
8 |
Sidbury A |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
29 |
8 |
Seaton Cliff | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -32 | 24 | 7 |
Colyton |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
72 |
29 |
6 |
Upottery |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
70 |
21 |
5 |
Awliscombe | 6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-56 |
16 |
5 |
Ottery St Mary |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
-144 |
22 |
3 |
Sidbury B | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -43 | 17 | 3 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hemyock |
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
120
|
26 |
8
|
Colyton A |
4
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
71
|
21 |
7
|
Upottery |
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
28
|
21 |
6
|
Chard |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
46
|
22 |
5
|
Awliscombe Owls |
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
-25
|
12 |
4
|
Sidford Blue |
5
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
-27
|
15 |
3
|
Seaton Bay | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -62 | 15 | 1 |
St Teresas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -151 | 4 | 0 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combe St Nicholas |
5
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
76
|
24 |
7
|
Seaton Chine |
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
31
|
23 |
6
|
Musbury Red |
5
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
-12
|
21 |
6
|
Chard Blue |
5
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
-7
|
20 |
6
|
Awliscombe Otters |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
16
|
23 |
5
|
Seaton Waves |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
14
|
22 |
5
|
Colyton B |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-25 |
12 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -107 | 7 | 1 |
14/11/19 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill | 5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
26 |
23 |
7 |
Sidbury A |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
-16 |
19 |
6 |
Uffculme |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
75 |
20 |
5 |
Upottery | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 18 | 5 |
Colyton |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
59 |
21 |
4 |
Sidbury B |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-4 |
14 |
3 |
Awliscombe | 2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-34 |
5 |
2 |
Ottery St Mary |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
-101 |
9 |
2 |
Seaton Cliff | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -104 | 7 | 1 |
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Upottery |
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
15
|
12 |
4
|
Awliscombe Owls |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
11 |
4
|
Chard |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
35
|
14 |
3
|
Colyton A |
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
41
|
11 |
3
|
Sidford Blue |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-10
|
9 |
2
|
Hemyock |
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6 |
2
|
Seaton Bay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St Teresas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -42 | 1 | 0 |
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Games Won |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe Otters |
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
38
|
20 |
5
|
Chard Blue |
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
14
|
14 |
5
|
Combe St Nicholas |
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
54
|
15 |
4
|
Musbury Red |
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
-15
|
11 |
3
|
Colyton B |
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
-25
|
12 |
2
|
Seaton Chine |
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-22
|
10 |
2
|
Seaton Waves |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-12 |
8 |
2 |
Musbury Blue | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -32 | 6 | 1 |
News from the 2018/19 season >>