Banner

 

 West Area News

30/03/20 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Final Table

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 18 16 27 2 7 2 72 285
Crownhill 18
14
26
2
8
3
68
295
Tavy 20
13
25
3
12
7
66
110
Yelverton 19
13
23
1
14
6
60
236
Riversiders 20
9
19
1
20
11
48
-42
Tamar 20
8
18
2 20
11
46
-72
Callington 19 9 17 0 21 8 44 29
Bedford 20 9 16 3 21 11 44 -103
Drake 19 5 15 2 21 14 37 -198
Falcons 18 5 9 1 26 13 24 -114
John's Boys 19 1 6 1 31 17 14 -380


25/03/20 Teignbridge League

Final Table

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Christow
9
491
306
185 54
15
69
Abbotskerswell
9
536
292
244
52
14
66
Bishopsteignton
12
546
485
61
50
12
62
Kingsteignton
11
441
535
-4
40
8
48
Buckfast
11
409
578
-169
34
8
42
Exminster
10
366
479
-113
29
9
38
Ideford
8
287
401
-114
21
4
25


06/03/20 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 16 14 23 2 2 2 62 244
Crownhill 16
12
23
2
3
3
60
224
Tavy 17
11
21
3
6
6
56
98
Yelverton 18
12
21
1
6
6
55
183
Riversiders 18
9
18
1
9
9
46
-26
Tamar 17
7
16
2 9
9
41
-38
Callington 16 9 15 0 6 6 39 28
Drake 17 5 14 2 12 12 35 -188
Bedford 17 6 11 3 11 11 31 -119
Flalcons 16 5 9 1 11 11 24 -61
John's Boys 18 1 6 1 16 16 14 -365


02/03/20 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Abbotskerswell
7
399
235
164 38
10
48
Christow
6
319
216
103
37
10
47
Bishopsteignton
9
390
386
4
37
8
45
Buckfast
8
308
390
-82
28
6
34
Exminster
7
255
356
101
17
6
23
Kingsteignton
6
226
296
-70
18
4
22
Ideford
5
205
223
-18
17
4
21


21/01/20 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Christow
4
210
156
54 25
6
31
Buckfast
6
244
281
-37
24
4
28
Kingsteignton
3
136
114
22
15
4
19
Exminster
4
166
187
-21
13
6
19
Abbotskerswell
3
147
119
28
12
4
16
Bishopsteignton
4
166
176
-10
13
2
15
Ideford
2
69
105
-36
2
0
2


08/12/19 South Hams Short Mat Bowls League

Division 1

 Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Slapton Cygnets 6 5 0 1 205 115 90 27
Milk Churns 6 5 0 1 182 122 60 26
Loddiswell 6 3 0 3 167 151 16 20
South Milton Originals 6 4 0 2 143 181 -38 17
Strete 6 1 1 4 141 3149 -8 15
Milky Bar Kids 6 2 1 3 137 171 -34 13
Kingston 6 1 0 5 115 202 -86 8


Division 2

 Team  P
 W  D L
+
-
 +/- Pts
South Brent 5 4 0 1 153 103 50 23
Brentonians 5 3 1 1 135 127 8 19
Slapton Swans 5 3 0 2 112 135 -23 15
Dittisham 4 2 0 2 111 97 14 13
South Milton Sanders 5 1 1 3 106 131 -25 9
Ivybridge Erme 4 0 0 4 85 109 -24 8


Division 3

Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Diptford 5 4 0 1 135 119 16 46
Stoke Fleming 4 3 0 1 125 89 36 40
Milk Shakes 5 3 0 2 144 132 12 39
Ivybridge Filham 4 1 0 3 94 112 -18 28
Foxhole 4 1 0 3 96 128 -32 14
Stokenham 4 1 0 3 103 117 -14 13



News from the 2018/19 season >>