East Area News
22/09/15 East Devon Summer League
Final League Table
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Diff
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton B
|
18
|
12
|
1
|
5
|
182
|
165
|
17
|
25
|
Beer Mariners B
|
18
|
11
|
1
|
65
|
206
|
177
|
29
|
23
|
Beer Mariners A
|
18
|
10
|
1
|
7
|
227
|
176
|
51
|
21
|
Sidbury A
|
18
|
10
|
0
|
8
|
219
|
174
|
45
|
20
|
Colyton A
|
18
|
9
|
2
|
7
|
211
|
175
|
36
|
20
|
Silverton A
|
18
|
10
|
0
|
8
|
206
|
170
|
36
|
20
|
Silverton B
|
18
|
9
|
1
|
8
|
173
|
183
|
-10
|
19
|
Upottery A Lions
|
18
|
8
|
0
|
10
|
194
|
191
|
3
|
16
|
Upottery B Otters
|
18
|
6
|
0
|
12
|
155
|
238
|
-83
|
12
|
Sidbury B
|
18
|
2
|
0
|
16
|
138
|
262
|
-124
|
4
|
11/05/15 East Devon and District League
Final League Tables
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe
|
14
|
9
|
3
|
2
|
354
|
21
|
Beer |
14
|
7
|
3
|
4
|
165
|
17
|
Sidbury
|
14
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
70
|
15
|
Colyton
|
14
|
5
|
3
|
6
|
41
|
13
|
Musbury |
14
|
5
|
3
|
6
|
-46
|
13
|
Upottery |
14
|
6
|
1
|
7
|
-64
|
13
|
Seaton Cliff |
14
|
5
|
3
|
6
|
-180
|
13
|
Sidford |
14
|
2
|
3
|
9
|
-340
|
9
|
Evening Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Hill
|
14
|
12
|
0
|
2
|
214
|
24
|
Sidbury Whites |
14
|
6
|
3
|
6
|
167
|
15
|
Membury |
14
|
7
|
1
|
6
|
-105
|
15
|
Ottery St Mary |
14
|
6
|
2
|
6
|
58
|
14
|
Awliscombe B |
14
|
6
|
1
|
7
|
30
|
13
|
Sidbury Reds |
14
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
-33
|
11
|
Uffculme |
14
|
4
|
2
|
8
|
-152
|
10
|
Colyton B |
14
|
4
|
2
|
8
|
-178
|
10
|
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton |
12
|
8
|
1
|
3
|
175
|
17
|
Awliscombe |
12
|
7
|
2
|
3
|
117
|
16
|
Beer |
12
|
7
|
1
|
4
|
230
|
15
|
Upottery |
12
|
6
|
0
|
6
|
55
|
12
|
Siudford |
12
|
5
|
0
|
7
|
-126
|
10
|
Seaton
Cliff B
|
12
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
-181
|
8
|
Seaton
Cliff D
|
12
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
-270
|
6
|
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Teresa |
12
|
7
|
3
|
2
|
228
|
17
|
Chard B |
12
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
174
|
15
|
Hemyock
|
12
|
6
|
1
|
5
|
140
|
13
|
Musbury |
12
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
-7
|
13
|
Lyme Regis |
12
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
-81
|
12
|
Combe St Nicholas |
12
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
-176
|
8
|
Seaton
Cliff A
|
12
|
3
|
0
|
9
|
-278
|
6
|
Afternoon Division 3
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottery St
Mary
|
10
|
7
|
1
|
2
|
193
|
15
|
Hemyock B
|
10
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
1214
|
13
|
Colyton B |
10
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
75
|
11
|
Seaton Cliff C |
10
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
-25
|
9
|
Combe Dt Nicholas B |
10
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
-75
|
9
|
Chard A
|
10
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
-292
|
3
|
15/04/15 Exeter and District League
Final Standings
Division 1
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nomads A
|
14
|
10
|
1
|
3
|
198
|
170
|
21
|
Wonford B |
14
|
8
|
0
|
6
|
149
|
73
|
16
|
Silverton
A
|
14
|
8
|
0
|
6
|
181
|
192
|
16
|
Cheriton Bishop |
14
|
7
|
0
|
7
|
182
|
179
|
14
|
Nomads B |
14
|
6
|
1
|
7
|
172
|
175
|
13
|
Nomads C
|
14
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
169
|
167
|
12
|
Wonford A |
14
|
6
|
0
|
8
|
164
|
191
|
12
|
Exminster
A
|
14
|
3
|
2
|
9
|
156
|
221
|
8
|
Division 2
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christow
A
|
14
|
12
|
0
|
2
|
259
|
199
|
24
|
Broadclyst A |
14
|
8
|
1
|
5
|
192
|
181
|
17
|
Silverton C |
14
|
8
|
0
|
6
|
211
|
184
|
16
|
Christow
B
|
14
|
7
|
1
|
6
|
188
|
195
|
15
|
Mutterton |
14
|
5
|
1
|
8
|
162
|
217
|
11
|
Exminster
B
|
14
|
5
|
1
|
8
|
153
|
213
|
11
|
Christow C |
14
|
4
|
2
|
8
|
164
|
202
|
10
|
Silverton
B
|
14
|
4
|
0
|
10
|
172
|
190
|
8
|
25/03/15 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe
|
11
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
204
|
18
|
Beer |
12
|
7
|
2
|
3
|
167
|
16
|
Sidbury
|
11
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
105
|
13
|
Colyton
|
11
|
4
|
2
|
5
|
38
|
10
|
Upottery |
11
|
4
|
1
|
6
|
-85
|
9
|
Seaton Cliff |
11
|
3
|
3
|
5
|
-149
|
9
|
Musbury |
11
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
-74
|
8
|
Sidford |
12
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
-306
|
7
|
Evening Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West
Hill
|
12
|
10
|
0
|
2
|
205
|
20
|
Membury |
12
|
6
|
0
|
6
|
-113
|
12
|
Sidbury
Whites
|
11
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
65
|
11
|
Awliscombe B |
12
|
5
|
1
|
6
|
-19
|
11
|
Ottery St Mary |
11
|
4
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
10
|
Uffculme
|
12
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
-54
|
10
|
Sidbury
Reds
|
11
|
3
|
3
|
5
|
-17
|
9
|
Colyton B |
11
|
4
|
1
|
6
|
-69
|
9
|
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton |
10
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
159
|
15
|
Beer |
10
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
204
|
13
|
Awliscombe
|
9
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
95
|
12
|
Upottery |
10
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
89
|
12
|
Siudford |
9
|
4
|
0
|
5
|
-121
|
8
|
Seaton
Cliff B
|
9
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
-155
|
6
|
Seaton
Cliff D
|
11
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
-271
|
4
|
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chard |
9
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
174
|
13
|
St Teresa |
9
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
163
|
12
|
Hemyock
|
9
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
151
|
11
|
Lyme Regis |
9
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
-44
|
11
|
Musbury |
9
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
-47
|
11
|
Combe St Nicholas |
10
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
-186
|
6
|
Seaton
Cliff A
|
10
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
-211
|
6
|
Afternoon Division 3
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottery
St Mary
|
7
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
119
|
11
|
Hemyock
B
|
8
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
99
|
11
|
Colyton B |
9
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
15
|
9
|
Seaton Cliff C |
9
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
-4
|
9
|
Combe Dt Nicholas B |
8
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
-23
|
8
|
Chard A
|
7
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
-206
|
2
|
09/02/15 Exeter and District League
Division 1
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nomads
A
|
10
|
8
|
0
|
2
|
135
|
123
|
16
|
Cheriton
Bishop
|
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
125
|
116
|
12
|
Wonford
A
|
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
113
|
114
|
12
|
Nomads
C
|
9
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
120
|
96
|
9
|
Wonford B |
10
|
4
|
0
|
6
|
148
|
116
|
8
|
Nomads
B
|
9
|
3
|
1
|
5
|
110
|
113
|
7
|
Silverton A |
9
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
115
|
141
|
6
|
Exminster
A
|
9
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
97
|
144
|
4
|
Division 2
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christow
A
|
10
|
9
|
0
|
1
|
194
|
79
|
18
|
Broadclyst A |
9
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
124
|
126
|
12
|
Silverton C |
10
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
142
|
130
|
10
|
Christow
B
|
10
|
5
|
0
|
5
|
125
|
146
|
10
|
Mutterton |
9
|
4
|
0
|
5
|
112
|
137
|
8
|
Silverton
B
|
8
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
101
|
107
|
6
|
Exminster B |
9
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
101
|
141
|
6
|
Christow
C
|
7
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
77
|
110
|
2
|
13/01/15 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
96
|
10
|
Awliscombe |
6
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
121
|
9
|
Beer
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
116
|
8
|
Colyton
|
7
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
39
|
7
|
Seaton Cliff |
7
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
-120
|
6
|
Musbury |
6
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
-32
|
5
|
Sidford
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
-145
|
4
|
Upottery
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
-75
|
3
|
Evening Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West
Hill
|
7
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
122
|
10
|
Awliscombe
B
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
55
|
8
|
Ottery
St Mary
|
7
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
13
|
8
|
Membury
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
-11
|
8
|
Colyton B |
7
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
-1
|
7
|
Sidbury
Whites
|
7
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
Sidbury
Reds
|
7
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
-7
|
5
|
Uffculme
|
7
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
-174
|
2
|
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton |
6
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
Upottery
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
82
|
8
|
Awliscombe
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
104
|
7
|
Seaton Cliff B |
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
-40
|
6
|
Beer |
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
96
|
5
|
Sidford
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
-53
|
4
|
Seaton
Cliff D
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
-199
|
1
|
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St
Terresa
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
180
|
9
|
Musbury |
6
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
13
|
7
|
Hemyock
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
40
|
6
|
Lyme Regis |
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
-24
|
6
|
Chard
B
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
42
|
5
|
Seaton
Cliff "A"
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
-110
|
4
|
Combe
St Nicholas
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
-141
|
3
|
Afternoon Division 3
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottery
St Mary
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
123
|
9
|
Hemyock
B
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
24
|
7
|
Colyton B |
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
21
|
5
|
Combe
St Nicholas B
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
-70
|
4
|
Seaton
Cliff C
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
-14
|
3
|
Chard
A
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
-84
|
2
|
11/12/14 Exeter and District League
Division 1
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheriton
Bishop
|
6
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
67
|
23
|
10
|
Nomads
A
|
6
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
80
|
73
|
10
|
Nomads
C
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
84
|
3
|
9
|
Wonford
A
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
60
|
90
|
6
|
Silverton
A
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
73
|
76
|
4
|
Nomads
B
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
74
|
80
|
3
|
Wonford
B
|
6
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
78
|
78
|
2
|
Exminster
A
|
6
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
59
|
97
|
2
|
Division 2
Team
|
Played
|
Won
|
Drawn
|
Lost
|
+
|
-
|
Pts
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christow
A
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
81
|
48
|
8
|
Silverton
C
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
70
|
60
|
8
|
Broadclyst
A
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
87
|
84
|
8
|
Silverton
C
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
79
|
53
|
6
|
Silverton
B
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
72
|
82
|
4
|
Exminster
B
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
65
|
87
|
4
|
Mutterton
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
70
|
94
|
4
|
Christow
B
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
62
|
8
|
2
|
03/11/14 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
78
|
6
|
Colyton
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
32
|
5
|
Awliscombe
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
25
|
5
|
Musbury
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
35
|
4
|
Beer
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
-11
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-26
|
2
|
Sidford
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
-58
|
1
|
Upottery
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
-59
|
1
|
Evening Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West
Hill
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
105
|
8
|
Awliscombe
B
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
43
|
4
|
Sidbury
Reds
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
42
|
4
|
Membury
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
-9
|
4
|
Ottery
St Mary
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
-29
|
4
|
Sidbury
Whites
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
-23
|
3
|
Colyton
"B"
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
-24
|
3
|
Uffculme
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
-105
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beer
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
108
|
4
|
Upottery
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
40
|
4
|
Awliscombe
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
34
|
2
|
Colyton
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
-6
|
2
|
Sidford
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-21
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff B
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-58
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff D
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
-97
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lyme
Regis
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
37
|
6
|
Hemyock
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
54
|
4
|
St
Teresa
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Musbury
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
-18
|
3
|
Combe
St Nicholas
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff "A"
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-6
|
2
|
Chard
B
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
-70
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 3
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton
B
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
28
|
3
|
Seaton
Cliff C
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
24
|
3
|
Hemyock
B
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
-1
|
3
|
Ottery
St Mary
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
52
|
2
|
Chard
A
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
-65
|
2
|
Combe
St Nicholas B
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
-38
|
1
|
23/10/14 East Devon and District League
Evening Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidbury
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
88
|
4
|
Musbury
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
35
|
4
|
Colyton
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
22
|
3
|
Awliscombe
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
13
|
2
|
Beer
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-26
|
2
|
Sidford
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
-58
|
1
|
Upottery
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
-64
|
0
|
Evening Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West
Hill
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
80
|
6
|
Sidbury
Reds
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
40
|
3
|
Sidbury
Whites
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
-7
|
3
|
Awliscombe
B
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
28
|
2
|
Membury
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-8
|
2
|
Ottery
St Mary
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-20
|
2
|
Colyton
"B"
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
-22
|
2
|
Uffculme
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
-91
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awliscombe
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
58
|
2
|
Beer
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
38
|
2
|
Upottery
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
16
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff B
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
2
|
Colyton
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
-6
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff D
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
-58
|
0
|
Sidford
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
-60
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 2
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hemyock
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
54
|
4
|
Lyme
Regis
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
23
|
4
|
Combe
St Nicholas
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
17
|
2
|
St
Teresa
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
2
|
Seaton
Cliff "A"
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
-6
|
2
|
Musbury
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
-39
|
0
|
Chard
B
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
-57
|
0
|
Afternoon Division 3
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colyton B
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
28
|
3
|
Ottery St Mary
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
52
|
2
|
Hemyock B
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
2
|
Seaton Cliff C
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
17
|
1
|
Combe St Nicholas
B
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
-38
|
1
|
Chard A
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
-68
|
1
|